Logo

Rover Championship Results

2024

Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Jnr Support 1 Cole Kruger 29 0 50 50       100
                     
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX50cc 1 Wian Scheepers 263 50 50 50       150
MX50cc 2 Rourke Walker 118 0 44 44       88
                     
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
65cc Sup 1 Kendra Krull 72 50 0         50
65cc Sup 2 Aden Fisher 86 44 0         44
                     
   
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX65cc 1 Kendra Krull 72 50 22 50       122
MX65cc 2 Aden Fisher 86 44 42 22       108
MX65cc 3 Quade Walker 105 0 39 42       81
MX65cc 4 Aiden Retief 42 0 50         50
                     
Class P Rider Name  
MX85 supp 1 Brody Mckinnon 99     47       47
MX85 supp 2 Christiaan Bothma 2     47       47
       
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX85cc 1 Kyle Brunette 305 50 50 50       150
MX85cc 2 Seth van der Walt 801 44 42 44       130
MX85cc 3 Luke Krull 449 20 22         42
                     
   
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX High-S 1 Caden Weise 315 50 47         97
MX High-S 2 Andrew Venter 907 44 42         86
MX High-S 3 Tristan Durow 444 0 45         45
   
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX Elite 1 Kyle Townsend 447 50 50 50       150
MX Elite 2 Cameron Grobler 245 38 38 38       114
MX Elite 3 Daniel Venter 222 44 44         88
MX Elite 4 Danyll Brunette 73 40 0 44       84
MX Elite 5 Andrew Venter 907     40       40
MX Elite 6 Breece Romans 22 0 40         40
MX Elite 7 Cameron Durow 1 0 0         0
MX Elite 8 Keegan H-Mahoney 914 0 0         0
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX Senior 1 Craig Kruger 29/109 0 50 50       100
MX Senior 2 Kyle Bradford 168 0 44 40       84
MX Senior 3 Teagan Austin 96     44       44
MX Senior 4 Calvin Kleyn 807 0 40         40
MX Senior 5 Morne JVR 144             0
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Senior Sup 1 Robin Brunette 123 44 22 37       103
Senior Sup 2 Ty Potgieter 47 0 50 42       92
Senior Sup 3 Daniel Ford 471     50       50
Senior Sup 4 Kyle Ross Rehse 122 50 0         50
Senior Sup 5 JJ Cromhout 29     42       42
Senior Sup 6 Jared Swatts 707     37       37
                     
Class P Rider Name # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX Enduro 1 Shaun Grobler C804 50 50 47       147
MX Enduro 2 Jarred Swatts 707 44 0 47       91
MX Enduro 3 Colin Becker 163     40       40
                     
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro - High School 1 Chase von Waltsleben 20 25 22         67
Enduro - High School 2 Erik Swanepoel 10   25         35
Enduro - High School 3 Caden Weise 5 DNF           5
   
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro E2 1 Tim Young 20 25 25         70
Enduro E2 2 Reinier Swanepoel 10   22         32
Enduro E2 3 Travis Mills 10 22           32
Enduro E2 4 Michael Swanepoel 10 0 18         28
                     
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro Masters 1 Darren Bishop 20 0 50         67
Enduro Masters 2 Brenton von Waltsleben 20 25 22         67
Enduro Masters 3 Shaun Grobler 20 28 18         56
Enduro Masters 4 Tommy Castelyn 15 15 DNF         30
Enduro Masters 5 Knapie Swanepoel 10 0 15         25
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro Senior 1 Cornelius Fourie 20 25 25         70
Enduro Senior 2 Kyle Ross Rehse 20 22 22         64
Enduro Senior 3 James Hickson 10 18 0         28
                     
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro Grand Masters 1 Frederick Eijbers 20 25 25         70
Enduro Grand Masters 2 Gary Nortje 10   22         32
Enduro Grand Masters 3 Paul Venter 10 22           32
Enduro Grand Masters 4 Donald Smith 10   18         28
                     
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro Leisure 1 David Rigby 10 25           35
Enduro Leisure 2 Kelly Benn 5 DNF           5
                     
Class P Rider Name Bonus Dales F Innibos R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Enduro Silver 1 Kieran Bishop 20 22 25         67
Enduro Silver 2 Aaron Nortje 20 25 22         67
Enduro Silver 3 Ferdinand du Plessis 10 18           28
                     
                     

You can find us in Victoria Drive in Port Elizabeth

https://maps.app.goo.gl/qJvwwbgNprW4WH6g7

Contact the Club President on 0832323289

Contact the Club Secretary on 0661919640

Contact the Club Groundsman on 0834538109

Follow